Festive Productions – 2021

Festive Productions – 2021

NAMETITLEROLEVENUE
ALEX ARAMJack & the BeanstalkJackHaverhill
ANDREW GALLOSingerThursford
ANDREW MARGERISONBeauty & the BeastDirectorNew Brighton
PAUL BOYDPinnochioDirector/WriterLyric Theatre, Belfast
Anthony Williams All Panto TitlesExec DirectorUK Productions
ASHLEY MACKNESSBeauty & the BeastFairyIsle Of White
BENJAMIN GOODWINBeauty & the BeastPrincipal DancerBasingstoke
BENJAMIN KEITHBeauty & the BeastPrince/BeastEpstein Theatre
BETHAN JACKSCinderellaCinderellaRhyl
CALLUM TEMPESTCinderellaChoreographerRhyl
CHRIS FEARNCinderellaDandiniBath
CHRIS TAYLORCinderellaDancerAylesbury
CHRISTINA MEEHANSleeping BeautyCarabosseMansfield
CLARE MAYNARDSnow WhiteSnow WhiteSunderland
DANIEL EYREBeauty & the BeastDancerBasingstoke
DUNCAN BURTCinderellaUgly SisterBath
ELISE CARMAN Assistant DirectorLapland UK
ELLA-MARIA DANSONDick WhittingtonFairy BowbellsBoston, Lincs
EMMA OLIVERSingerThursford
HARRY COOPER-MILLARSingerThursford
HARRY LYDONCinderellaDancerAylesbury
IAN MCFARLANEPeter PanDirectorBournemouth
JASON BATTERSBYWendy and PeterShadowLeeds
Hadley SmithWendy and PeterPirate/Fight CaptainLeeds
JO EATON-KENTChristmas CarolGhost of Christmas PastNottingham Playhouse/Alexandra Palace
JON MONIECinderella ButtonsBath
KATHY BANCROFTCinderellaDancerRhyl
LAURA COARDSnow WhiteFairyWarrington
LAURA COARDWizard of OzWicked WitchWrexam
LAURA JUDGEAladdinSlave of the RingRotherham
LAUREN DOWNIEPeter PanWendyEastwood Park Theatre
LEAH PINNEYSleeping BeautyCarabosseThe Maltings, Ely
LISA HORSLEYCinderellaDancerPortsmouth
MELLISA JEFFREYBeauty & the BeastDancerNew Brighton
MICHAEL CHANCECinderellaBaron HardupBath
HARRIET CAPLAN-DEANCinderellaEnsembleBath
NIC GIBNEYCinderellaUgly SisterBath
HANNAH SHARKEYCinderellaDirectorBath
SAMUEL ASHALLSleeping BeautyEnsembleMansfield
GARY DAVISSleeping BeautyKingMansfield
MICHAEL MCGINNSnow WhiteDancerBlackpool
MICHAEL WEBBORNCinderellaMusical Director Aylesbury
NATALIE GRIFFITHSBeauty & the BeastDancerNew Brighton
NATALIE HOLLINGWORTHPeter PanMrs DarlingMalvern
RACHEL JONESSnow WhiteWicked QueenBlackburn
SARAH JANE BUCKLEYPeter PanMrs DarlingBournemouth
SEBASTIAN GRAYJack & the BeanstalkFleshcreepIsle of Man
JASON BATTERSBY Wendy & Peter PanShadowLeeds Playhouse
ADAM C BOOTH Goldilocks and The Three BearsBelfast Grand Opera House
DANIEL CANEBeauty and the BeastMadame Bon BonWorcester Swan Theatre
DAN DE CRUZ Beauty and the BeastMDCity Varieties Music Hall
CHRISTOPHER FINN Pinnochio PinocchioLyric Theatre Belfast
LEWYS HYNESSleeping BeautyPrince FerdinandRegal Tenbury Wells
TJ LLOYDAladdinSultanLoughborough Town Hall
MINAL PATELAladdinEmperorColchester Mercury Theatre
JAKE REYNOLDS Santa’s Magical GiftTrixie the Elf/SantaCapitol Theatre, Horsham
PETER SHIPWAY Santa’s Best Ever Christmas Father ChristmasTouring
HADLEY SMITH Wendy and Peter PanKnock Bone Jones/Fight CaptainLeeds Playhouse
ALEXANDER ZANEDick Whittington Dick WhittingtonPrinces Hall
CELIA CRUWYS-FINNIGAN CinderellaEsmerelda/WolfThe Barn Theatre
SARAH DARESnow WhiteSnow WhiteScarborough Spa Theatre & Warrington Parr Hall
JO EATON-KENTA Christmas Carol Ghost of Christmas PastNottingham Playhouse and Alexandra Palace 
AMENA EL-KINDYRobin HoodAvalon de OpalLiverpool Everyman
AMANDA GORDONThe BoldsMrs BoldUnicorn Theatre
ABIGAIL GREEN Dick WhittingtonTommy the CatPrinces Hall
RHIAN LYNCHRapunzelRapunzelChipping Norton Theatre
DARCY MANNINGAladdinPrincess AmirahLoughborough Town Hall
DANIELLA PIPERJack and the BeanstalkJillNew Wolsey
BECKY SANNEHCinderellaCinderellaTheatre Royal, Bury St Edmunds
JULIE STARKCinderellaWicked StepmotherWolverhampton Grand
DEBORAH TRACEYDick WhittingtonFairy BowbellsRoyal and Derngate
ELSA-GRACE WATERFIELDDick WhittingtonAliceBlackfriars Theatre and Arts Centre
Andrew AgnewCinderellaButtonsRhyl Pavillion, Rhyl
Stephen ArdenJack and The BeanstockCount Olaf von MoneybagsThe Byre Theatre, St Andrews
Phil AtkinsonBeauty and the BeastHugoFloral Pavillion, New Brighton
Finlay BainHansel and GretalEchoThe Brunto Theatre Musselburgh
Pamela ByrneBritney and the BeastNanny NonsenseWebsters Theatre, Glasgow
Christopher CameronSnow White and the 7 DwarfsEnsembleBristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Vivienne CarlyleCinderellaFairy GodmotherAlhambra Theatre, Dunfermline
Ali ClelandJamie and the UnicornGowdie BanadookAyr Gaiety Theatre, Ayr
Sarah GalbraithOh Aye It Is!Ariana Grandy VoiceWebsters Theatre, Glasgow
Amy HelenaRobin HoodRobinLanternhouse Arts, Cumbernauld
Chloe HodgsonBritney and the BeastBritneyLanark Memorial Hall, East Kilbride Village Theatre
Danielle JamBeauty and the BeastBelleHis Majesty’s Theatre, Aberdeen
Elly JayCinderellaCinderellaTheatre Royal, Bath
Brian James LeysAladdinEmperorSEC, Glasgow
Mark LomondBritney and the BeastJoanna WinchLanark Memorial Hall, East Kilbride Village Theatre
Kirsty MaloneJamie and the UnicornAna MawAyr Gaiety Theatre, Ayr
Matthew McKennaCinderellaPrinceAlhambra Theatre, Dunfermline
Jamie McKillopOh aye It Is!GrigioWebsters Theatre, Glasgow
Craig McLeanCinderella 2: I Married a NumptyEnsembleOran Mor Theatre, Glasgow
Martine McMenemyCinderellaWicked StepsisterBeacon Arts Centre, Greenock
Sarah Michelle KellyThe Lost ElvesEnsembleThe Carrick Centre, Maybole
Alan J MirrenThe Wizard of OzTin Man/ HickoryMotherwell Theatre, Motherwell
Liam MorrisCinderellaDance Captain / EnsembleTheatre Royal, Bath
Jennifer NeilCinderellaCinderellaEden Court, Inverness
Anothy O’NeilOlive the other ReindeerPrancerThe Tron Theatre, Glasgow
Rachel OatesBritney and the BeastTina TikTokLanark Memorial Hall, East Kilbride Village Theatre
Neil ThomasOh Aye It Is!PinotWebsters Theatre, Glasgow
Sam WillisonBeauty and the BeastBeast / PrinceFalkirk Townhouse, Falkirk
Steven WrenCinderellaDameEden Court, Inverness